WAEC-GCE NOV/DEC TIMETABLE [NIGERIA]

Monday, 23rd November, 2020 
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm. Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session 3:00 pm. –4:00 pm. ============================
Wednesday, 25th November, 2020 
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm. Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm. =============================

Thursday, 26th November, 2020 

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. =============================

Friday, 27th November, 2020
Hausa 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm. Hausa 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm. Igbo 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm. Igbo 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm. Yoruba 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm. Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm. ==============================
Saturday, 28th November, 2020 
 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm. =============================
Monday, 30th November, 2020
Arabic 3 (Oral) Music 3B (Performance Test) French 3 (Oral) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Home Management 3 (Practical) Time for paper will be arranged by the Council. ================================
Monday, 30th November, 2020 
 Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am. Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm. Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. Visual Art 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm. ================================
Tuesday, 1st December, 2020 
Literature-In-English 2(Prose) 9:30am. – 10:45 am. Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am. Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm. ================================
Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020
Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:00 am. Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:15 pm. Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:45 pm. ================================
Thursday, 3rd December, 2020 
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am. Chemistry 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm. Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm. ================================
Friday, 4th December, 2020
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am. – 11:00 am. Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 11:15 am. – 1:00 pm. Health Education 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm Health Education 1 (Objective)** 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm. ================================
Saturday, 5th December, 2020
English Language 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am. English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm. English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm. ================================
Monday, 7th December, 2020
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:40 am. Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 11:40 am. – 12:30pm. Physical Education 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:20 pm. Physical Education 1 (Objective) 3:20 pm. – 4:10 pm. ================================
Tuesday, 8th December, 2020 
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** 9:30am. – 11:30am. Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 11:30am. – 12:30pm. Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm. ================================
Wednesday, 9th December, 2020
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 9:30am. – 11:30am. (1st Set) Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set) Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set) Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 1:00pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set) ================================
Thursday, 10th December, 2020
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon. General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm. ================================
Friday, 11th December, 2020
Geography 2(Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am. Geography 1(Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm. Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:30 pm. – 4:20 pm. ================================
Saturday, 12th December, 2020
History 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. History 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm. Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set) Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set) Building Construction 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm. Building Construction 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm. Commerce 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. Commerce 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm. ================================
Monday, 14th December, 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:10 am. Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10 am. – 12:00 noon. Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. ================================
Tuesday, 15th December, 2020
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 9:30am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set) Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set) Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set) Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set) Music 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. Music 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm. ================================
Wednesday, 16th December, 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm. Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am. Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:20 pm. Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm. ================================
Thursday, 17th December, 2020
French 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 10:45 am. French 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am. Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm. Basic Electricity1 (Objective) ** 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm. Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm. Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm. Home Management 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm. Home Management 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. ================================
Friday, 18th December, 2020 
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon. Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm. Music 3A (Aural) 4:30 pm. – 5:15 pm. ================================
Saturday, 19th December, 2020
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30am. – 12:15 pm. Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:45 pm. Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 3:45 pm. – 4:45 pm. ================================
Monday, 21st December, 2020
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon. Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00 noon. – 1:00pm. Government 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. Government 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm. Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm. Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. ================================
Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020 
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 9:30am. – 12:30pm. Metalwork 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm. Metalwork 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm. Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm. Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

0 Comments

Post a comment

Post a Comment (0)